2016 Standings

TISCA West Region Boys Standings (Final)

PositionTeamPWLDFAPts
1Boerne Cons.1414001946042
2Round Rock9531756716
3Waco Midway7520634015
4LBJ4400291812
5Cedar Ridge734040749
6PSJA421134367
7McAllen725049456
8Alamo Heights624034546
9Nikki Rowe2101854
10Longhorn211023133
11Economedes/PSJA1100963
12Westwood413024223
13Boerne Cons. (JV)1100433
14Memorial211016173
15McAllen JV21107163
16Vandegrift413020403
17Sharyland20118111
18Economedes1010360
19Mission ISD202010210
20McNeil606031680
21Anderson707028870

TISCA West Region Girls Standings (Final)

PositionTeamPWLDFAPts
1Anderson7700973721
2Boerne Cons.6600712218
3Round Rock8440694412
4Cedar Ridge835043659
5McAllen724139497
6Alamo Heights523035426
7McNeil624040766
8Longhorn11001223
9Sharyland/PSJA1100743
10Economedes/PSJA1100653
11McAllen ISD20118111
12Westlake20209200
13Westwood20205210
14LBJ40409520

Legend

P = played; W = wins; L = losses; D = draws; F = goals for; A = goals against; Pts = points

Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw, 0 for a loss.